Supercolony$ANT
pump.fun

Docs

How the colony works.

Everything here runs on Meteora and pump.fun programs. Supercolony has no program of its own.

How it works

Argentine ants in Europe live as one supercolony along thousands of kilometres of coast. Their nests do not fight each other. Supercolony works the same way: every coin launched here is a nest, and every nest trades in a pair with one token, $ANT, instead of SOL.

Each nest is a Meteora Dynamic Bonding Curve pool whose quote token is $ANT. So every buy of any nest is a buy of $ANT, and every $ANT holder is a ready buyer of every nest. There are no buybacks, no fee sharing to $ANT holders, no timers, locks or seasons. It works with one nest or with a thousand.

The route: SOL to $ANT to the coin

  1. Buy with SOL. One transaction: your SOL buys exactly the $ANT the nest takes (on the pump.fun curve of $ANT, or on PumpSwap after it graduates), and that $ANT buys the coin. Your own $ANT balance does not move.
  2. Sell for SOL. One transaction: the coin sells for an exact amount of $ANT, which sells for SOL. Up to about 0.7% of the coins you chose can stay in the wallet as slippage room. Selling 100% sells every coin; up to about 0.5% can stay as $ANT change, which the site offers to sell in one click.
  3. Trade with $ANT. Holders of $ANT buy and sell nests straight against $ANT, with no SOL leg.

Before your wallet signs, the transaction is simulated and refused if it would move your $ANT, spend more SOL than the maximum shown, or sell more coins than you chose. Slippage defaults to 1% (max 5%); it is split in half between the $ANT leg and the nest leg.

Two prices, always

A nest is priced in $ANT. Its SOL price is that price times the SOL price of $ANT. If $ANT falls, every nest falls in SOL by the same share, even when nobody sells the nest. The site shows both prices side by side everywhere; the SOL | $ANT switch only changes which one comes first. Nothing here promises growth.

Launching a nest

  • Name up to 32 bytes, ticker of letters and digits up to 10, a picture on IPFS. Metadata is immutable.
  • The coin is a Token-2022 token, 1,000,000,000 supply, 6 decimals, minted to its curve. No mint or freeze authority.
  • Optional first buy in SOL, in the same transaction: SOL buys $ANT, $ANT buys your coin. Capped at 20% of the supply; the site shows your share live before you sign.
  • Opening costs about 0.009 SOL of account rent, paid to the network.
  • The coin's address picks its spot on the map (one of 400 points on the coast from Porto to Calabria) and it never moves.

Fees

WhoShare of each nest tradePaid in
The nest's founder0.4%$ANT, claim on the Mine page
Supercolony (the pad)0.4%$ANT
Meteora (protocol)0.2%$ANT
Total1%flat, no dynamic fee on the curve

The SOL leg pays the normal pump.fun or PumpSwap fees of $ANT. The creator fees of $ANT itself are not touched, shared or used for buybacks.

Graduation

A nest graduates when its curve holds 9,234,589 $ANT (0.92% of the $ANT supply). Its liquidity moves into a Meteora DAMM v2 pool (1% base fee plus a volatility part). The pool's LP is locked for good: half to the founder, half to Supercolony, none withdrawable. After graduation the founder keeps earning from the pool fees. Anyone can trigger the move; our keeper does it within about ten minutes. The threshold is set in $ANT, so in SOL it floats with the price of $ANT.

States of $ANT

StateSOL routesTrading with $ANT
Set at launch: no $ANT yetclosedclosed
On its pump.fun curveopen, through the curveopen
Curve full, PumpSwap pool not open yetpausedopen
On PumpSwapopen, through PumpSwapopen

Parameters

Trading fee on a nest curve1%
Start market cap / graduation market cap3,000,000 / 45,000,000 $ANT
Graduation threshold9,234,589 $ANT
Nest supply1,000,000,000
First buy cap20% of supply
Slippage default / max1% / 5%
LP after graduation50% founder, 50% pad, locked for good
Pool creation fee, migration fee0

The settings live in an immutable Meteora config. A new config can be added only for new nests and only if $ANT moved at least 3x against SOL since the last one; existing nests never change.

Trust points

  • Supercolony runs no program and holds no user funds. Every transaction is built in your browser and signed by your wallet.
  • The pad's admin key created the config and claims the pad's share of fees. It has no power over pools, curves or anyone's coins.
  • Meteora (DBC, DAMM v2) and pump.fun (curve, PumpSwap) run the programs; their owners can upgrade them.
  • The index that draws the map and the lists is display only. No money depends on it; prices you trade at come from the chain.

Risks

  • Nests carry the price of $ANT: if $ANT falls, every nest falls in SOL.
  • While $ANT is small, nests are small: the graduation threshold is a slice of $ANT.
  • Coins can go to zero. Anyone can launch a nest; a name on the map is not an endorsement.
  • While $ANT moves from its curve to PumpSwap, SOL routes pause. The length of that gap is set by pump.fun.